I'm having trouble creating a commission calculation that is based on three criteria;1) recurring revenue 2) one time fees 3) bonuses.
The commission schedule is paid on a tiered rate for the recurring revenue + 1% of the one time fees. For example; $900,000 in recurring revenue and $25,000 in one time fees would be paid per the schedule below at ($840K*.025)+($60,000*.0275) + (25K*.01).

Recurring Revenue Schedule
$0-$840,000 = 2.5%
$840,001 - $1,050,000 = 2.75%
$1,050,001 - $4,200,000 = 3%
$4,200,000 = 3.5%


Thanks for the help!